Privacy Policy

 
PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, 13rd December, on personal data protection and its development regulation, BEFREE informs the user of the domain WWW.BEFREE.ES, that the information provided through the website and its contact forms, information request e-mails, resumes or other sort of data that can be treated in the future, for instance, the information given when registering for newsletters or other available, and that are considered personal data, will be included in files and automatically or not processed by BEFREE as the company responsible for the file, at María de Molina Nº 37 BIS Madrid. Files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance to the existing legislation and development regulation.

The user guarantees the information provided is accurate, truthful,current and genuine and commits to inform BEFREE about any modification suffered by the information provided. The user guarantees that is over 14 years old.

The purpose of the data treatment is managing the received request through our website, either by contact form or by any other online gathering way, or through e-mail address. The described request may be related to, but not limited to, rendered services, commercial information, job applications or even newsletter registration and any other interaction that may arise between the user and BEFREE aimed at covering the user´s needs. All the requested information is necessary to provide the most accurate answer. Additionally, the purpose of the data collection is aimed at sending to the user commercial information that can be of interest and that is about our company products and services, by any means, including the electronic one, even once the business or contractual relationship is over.

The user allows receiving commercial information, having the right to revoke the consent through sending an e-mail to the address info@befree.es identifying as USER of the WEBSITE and being specific about the request or, in its case, through filling the checkbox available in the form.

In the event the candidate registers through “Job Opportunities” (https://www.befree.es/en/home/it-job-vacancies/), BEFREE informs that the user´s personal data can be provided to those companies looking for professionals if the experience detailed on their resumes match the client´s criteria. BEFREE collaborates with Job Agencies within the EU and clients outside of Spain for job seeking purporses, therefore the user data will also be supplied to them.

In case the client or collaborator is not located in Spain, the user is notified and consents that the data included in his/her resume may be transferred to this client or collaborator and theferore gives express consent for any international transfer of information to the territory of a third party. The user has the right to find out at any time the location of the client/collaborator the information has been sent to through a request to the sales department [info@befree.es].

Likewise, BEFREE may work with tools or electronic applications which provider´s location are outside of the European Union and, in particular, in the United States, and that implies personal data management, specifically, an e-mail for sale notifications. The user gives express consent for any international transfer of information and has the right to delete his/her data according to the procedure detailed below.

As a result of the business relationship among BEFREE group´s companies, BEFREE may need to share personal data which is responsible for to AJAF GESTION Y RECURSOS EMPRESARIALES S.L., DISCENS FORMACION S.L.U and YAESMIO S.L, companies that belong to BEFREE group. If the user does not want his/her data to be shared among BEFREE group´s companies, he/she can either inform BEFREE when provinding the data or exercise the ARCO right in the way described in our Privacy Policy.

The User can exercise his rights of access, modification, deletion and opposition through postal mail sent to the address Calle Maria de Molina 37 BIS, Madrid, BEFREE, identifying as User of the WEBSITE, submitting ID photocopy

In case that the User gives personal data of third people with any purpose, guarantees to have informed the affected previously and that has the consent of that people to transfer the data to BEFREE. The User guarantees that the affected are over 14 years old and that the information given is accurate and truthful. If any responsibility is derived from a breach of these terms by the User, the User must answer for the consequences of the breach.

BEFREE has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee the personal data security and that avoid their alteration, loss, non-authorized treatment or access, having into account the technology, the nature of the data treated and the risks to which are exposed, even if they come from a human act or from the nature.

BEFREE employees and those who deal with the user data comply with the confidenciallity and privacy rules. However, the User must be aware that the security measures in the internet are not impregnable.

Accessing to this website may imply the use of cookies. Cookies are small files stored on your browser to improve your navigation experience. The information they hold identifies a specific user and his preferences, visited pages, etc. You can block cookies by configuring your browser.

BEFREE reviews and  updates its privacy policy periodically. Please, visit this section to remain informed.